FUNGOPLAY LLC's PRIVACY POLICY


FunGoPlay.com ("FGP") is a site devoted to fun. We are also devoted to peanut butter cups, but that's not important right now. We are committed to allowing you to have fun, without sacrificing your privacy. At www.FunGoPlay.com, we intend to give you as much control as possible over your personally identifiable information and strive to help you protect your privacy while using our services.

FunGoPlay is an online sports theme park that rewards kids ages 6-11 for real world active play. What truly separates FunGoPlay is FGP Sports Gear that bridge online and offline game-play like never before, promoting on-the-go physical activity, such as soccer and flying disk play.

The purpose of our policy is to inform you about the types of information we gather about you online when you visit our site, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct the information.

FunGoPlay.com has special concerns about the privacy of users who are children under the age of 13, and we comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We joke about a lot of stuff, but not about that! Parents are strongly encouraged to participate in their children's online activities and monitor their children's use of e-mails and engagement in other electronic communication. For more information about COPPA or children's privacy, please visit:
http://www.ftc.gov/privacy/privacyinitiatives/childrens.html.

Validate TRUSTe children privacy certification

FunGoPlay has been awarded TRUSTe's Children's and Web Privacy Seal signifying that this privacy policy and practices have been reviewed by TRUSTe for compliance with TRUSTe's program requirements including transparency, accountability and choice regarding the collection and use of your personal information. The TRUSTe program covers the information collected on www.fungoplay.com only. TRUSTe's mission, as an independent third party, is to accelerate online trust among consumers and organizations globally through its leading privacy trustmark and innovative trust solutions. If you have questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy or practices, please contact us at privacy@fungoplay.com. If you are not satisfied with our response you can contact TRUSTe here.

1. Introduction: Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. Plus, lawyers work very hard to write these things, so you will make them feel good. FGP takes great pride in building strong relationships with its users and takes users' privacy concerns seriously. That being said, FGP strives to reasonably protect the privacy of its users and treat any personal information with the utmost care and respect. Moreover, FGP works hard to provide its users with a significant level of control over his/her privacy and the use of any personal information. This Privacy Policy is designed to inform our users about our privacy procedures, the types of information we gather, and the methods of its use. By visiting or using FunGoPlay.com, Moreover, FGP recognizes the heightened need to specifically protect the personal information of children using FunGoPlay.com. FGP does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18 years of age. It is FGP's requirement that any children under 18 must have their parent or guardians permission to access and use FunGoPlay.com (the "Website"). Specifically, to protect our users under the age of 13 we comply with the guidelines set forth in the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Generally, COPPA requires that FGP provides information to parents and legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information from children. Moreover, COPPA requires that we obtain the consent of parents or legal guardians in order for children to use certain features of FunGoPlay.com. You may also email us with any privacy-related questions you have at privacy@FunGoPlay.com.

2. Privacy Policy Coverage:

This Privacy Policy covers FGP's treatment of personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") and other data that FGP gathers when you are accessing the Service. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that FGP does not own or control, or to individuals that FGP does not employ or manage. It also does not apply to the CIA, which we have to assume gathers more data than we do. In addition, the Service offered by FGP may contain links to outside sources, both ones FGP has included and others submitted by users. While FGP attempts to provide links only to those sites that share its particular respect for privacy, it cannot take responsibility for the content or privacy policies of third-party sites. Therefore, FGP encourages its users to carefully review the privacy policies of any sites visited and the third party applications used.

3. Personal Information Collected:
FGP collects user information in a variety of ways. FGP receives and stores information entered by users when using the Service or otherwise provided to FGP. FGP may collect a variety of user information, including the user's name, parents email address, birthday, user information and browser information. The information provided is used to ensure that users can interact with other users, to improve the content of the Service and content, and to communicate about specials and new features. FGP may also utilize information in order to adapt the Service for a specific user's needs and for research purposes.

Registration: At the time a user activates his/her account, FGP requires that the user provides certain information, including their user name and password, birthdate, gender, and parents' email address. FGP strongly advises its users to not use any personally identifiable information as part of their user name or password.

Information Collected Automatically: As part of the Service FGP may automatically collect non-personally identifiable usage data in aggregate form for statistical measuring purposes. This type of data enables FGP to determine, among other things, how often users access specific parts of the Service in order to allow FGP to revise, improve and develop said services. As part of this improvement function, FGP may provide aggregate information to its partners. However, FGP will not disclose aggregate information to a partner in a manner that would allow for a user to be personally identified.

Promotions: From time to time FGP may present special offers, contests, sweepstakes or other promotions. In order to enter into said promotions, a user may need to provide additional personal information such as a physical mailing address in which will be used to deliver prizes. If such information is required we will ask a parent to provide it if the winner is under the age of 13. To the extent that FGP intends to share such information with any third party involved in the promotion, such information and shared use will be specifically described as part of the terms of any offer, contest, sweepstakes or promotion. This third party will be prohibited from using the personal information for any other purpose.

Surveys and Feedback: FGP is committed to providing the best experience for its users. Therefore, FGP may request information or feedback from users as part of surveys or other feedback requests as part of its continuing work to make the Service the best it can be. FGP may employ users' non-personally identifiable information to improve the look, functionality and content of the Service or to personalize user experience, products, programs and service offers.

User Generated Content: FGP encourages users to submit their original content, ideas or other materials, in compliance with the Terms of Service and DMCA Policy for the Website. That being said, FGP retains full control and determination of whether and how such submissions are used.

Emails from You: If a user contacts FGP by email, FGP will use the personally identifiable email address information only to respond to the specific inquiry. If the user is under the age or 13, we will delete that information immediately after responding to their inquiry.

Additionally, as part of the Service, you will receive emails and other communications relating to your submissions to FGP. All users acknowledge and agree that by posting any user submissions, FGP may send you email that it determines in its sole discretion relate to said user.

Emails from Us: FGP may send its users special announcements and correspondence, including newsletters, virtual greetings, promotional offers and other messages. The messages may contain registration information, additional Service features or other FGP information. As discussed herein, at any time the user may exercise its right to opt-out or cancel the consent to collect information for these purposes. If you no longer with to receive our newsletter and promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication or by emailing us at privacy@FunGoPlay.com.

Friends: In order for you to invite other users to be your friend on the site you must know their GoName, we do not collect any personally identifiable information about third parties in order to allow you to invite them to the site.

Cookies: FGP may use software technology called "cookies" which consist of small text files stored in a computer's internet browsers to assist it in providing users with the highest level of service. Users have the option of setting their internet browser to accept, reject, or provide notification of the use of a cookie. Cookies do not consist of personally identifiable information per se but could be used to connect a user with personal information, such as an email address. Unless the user sets its internet browser to reject the use of a cookie, FGP may use them for various uses including recording and saving password information and determining number and retention of users employing the Service. Cookies also cannot be eaten, although an oatmeal raisin cookie sounds really good right about now. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

The use of cookies by third parties is not covered by our privacy policy. We do not have access or control over these cookies.

IP Address: When users access the Service, FGP collects some non-personally identifiable information concerning the computer used for access, such as an Internet Protocol ("IP") address and the type of computer operating system (e.g., Windows Vista, Windows XP or Mac OS) being used. But seriously, if you're using Vista, c'monů An IP address is the set of numbers that every computer is assigned by the specific Internet Service Provider ("ISP"). These numbers allow a server to automatically identify a user's computer and FGP may use it to help diagnose server problems or otherwise to administer the Service. FGP may also use technology to track access and traffic patterns within the Service. FGP may also use this information to determine which areas of www.FunGoPlay.com are the most enjoyed or accessed by users.

4. Personal Information Shared:
Third Party Disclosure: We will not share, sell, rent or trade your personal information with third parties other than as disclosed within this privacy policy. All pertinent information collected will only be used to provide the Services. From time to time FGP may engage third parties for technical, payment processing, postal services, and commerce solution. However, FGP will use all reasonable commercial efforts to ensure that such parties are obligated to keep the information secure and confidential.

FGP may disclose personal information to the extent necessary to enforce ou.r terms of use, or to otherwise protect the rights of users of the site. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Moreover, to the extent necessary to comply with court orders or with requests by law enforcement or governmental agencies, FGP may provide personally identifiable information to the required third parties.

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Web site.

Sale of Business or Assets: In some cases, FGP may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, user information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred. In the event that all or substantially all of FGP's assets are sold, given, or otherwise transferred to another entity, all user information collected as part of access to and use of the FGP service would likely be transferred to that entity as well. By using the Service users acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of FGP may continue to use its information as set forth in this policy. You will be notified via email or prominent notice on our Web site for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information.

Hyperlinks: The Service may contain hyperlinks, pointers or introductions to other sites on the internet or services that may be maintained by third parties. These other sites may use cookies, collect data or solicit personally identifiable information using methods not confirming to FGP's Privacy Policy. Such links do not constitute an endorsement by FGP of any third-party site or any materials contained therein. FGP does not control, and is not responsible for, the availability, accuracy, or currency of such third-party site or any information, content, products or services accessible from such third-party site. Therefore, FGP recommends that you fully review the privacy policy of any particular site maintained by a third party provider. 5. Security: FGP has attempted to incorporate reasonably appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures into its business and online systems to protect and prevent unauthorized use of the information it collects on its users. Such methods include use of a firewall to prevent unauthorized access to our systems and information, as well as secure transmission protocols and password-protected procedures when data is moved or backed-up during routine maintenance operations.

6. Financial Information: For full access to all of the features of the Website, which might include posting on message boards, FGP requires verification of age and that parental or legal guardian's permission be obtained. Moreover, if you decide to purchase an FGP membership or other subscription from FGP, additional information will also be required.

7. Contact Us: If you need further assistance, please send an e-mail with your questions or comments to info@FunGoPlay.com or write to FGP at:
FunGoPlay LLC
545 W. 45th Street
5th Floor
New York, NY 10036

You may also telephone us at (646) 442 - 1700.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy: The Privacy Policy detailed herein applies to any and all information that you may have obtained from FGP. We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

If we make material changes to how we use Personal Information collected from children under age 13, we will notify parents by email in order to obtain verifiable parental consent for the new uses of the child's Personal Information.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on June 9, 2011

9. Access to Personally Identifiable Information
If yours or your child's personally identifiable changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, or request deletion by making the change within your account in the Stat Book or by emailing us a privacy@fungoplay.com.

A child's participation or access to an activity cannot be conditioned on him or her providing more personal information than is reasonably necessary for that activity. Parent's have a right to consent to the sites use of their child's personal information without having to consent to its disclose of that information to third parties as we do not share personal information of children under 13 with third parties for any purpose. If you wish to refuse further collection and use of your child's personal information and request that we delete any personal information we obtain about your child you may contact us at privacy@fungoplay.com.

10. Public Forums
Our Web site offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at privacy@fungoplay.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.